Saturday, September 26, 2009

photobooth times with bree

story goes; bree and i were bored. bree tweets me and we decide to go for a drive to maccas for strawberry sundaes, come back to mine, find out that the shamwow guy is like in his 40's and then take a number of photobooth pics.

br00000tal

ape + llama face

llama :D

i think this is kinda normal haha.. fml my cleavage looks funny :/

martian.

10 miles wide

damn these guys are pretty (hot!) :D
and come on, craig mabbitt in a pilot uniform?? *drooooool*
anyway, watch!

you said this could only get better

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

comparison




except maybe i'm not that pretty, or naked.

Bree's 18th

Photos!

love sucks

birthday girl

angell

katy perrys bum

aisha and angell

iphone party- angell and lewis

boysss

yehh lewis in a wig haha

too cool

this is totally the miley cyrus photo that annie lebowitz took!

annie :3

chillz

omg it's the veronicas

yehh was a good night :)
all photos from my camera.

to be honest

i've never had my heart broken before.

and now it's happened.
fml.

Saturday, September 19, 2009

hmmmm

[edit: thanks elisha for going on my account]
my feelings for elisha are just so powerful.





i don't know what to do...


help me

Thursday, September 17, 2009

it's times like these

oh mah gawdddd :O
so much to do, so little time.. and yet i'm blogging about it haha.
by tomorrow at 3:30pm (i could stay longer but i gotta get to the coast) i have to have my art gallery hung up and all the shizz that goes along with doing the visual arts IB course complete AND finish my film IB course (ie. record a 15 minute oral -again-, get my 15 page documentary script completed AND finish up my 6-7 minute film and do a trailer and a production journal for it)... fml! pretty sure i'll feel on top of the world once i've finished though :)

love!

Sunday, September 13, 2009

moving out

I can't wait. Sydney, here I come..
I was going to stay in Brisbane for a couple of more years but I want to be closer to DJ and the university that I want to go to is also in Sydney (it's in Bris, Melb and Syd just in case you were wondering). So mum said pretty much "sure thing" at lunch today and then when I told her just before that DJ would be keen to rent with me then dad was like WHAT DONT BE SILLY.
Ok just because they're 19 year old daughter hasn't moved out yet doesn't mean I can't. He was saying shit like WE'RE NOT PAYING FOR IT blah blah blah.. Honestly, it's like uhhh no shit, didn't figure that one out did I. Cunt.

So that's just driven me to want to move out ASAP. Like as soon as I get my P's and my car and once the new year starts I'll be down in Sydney figuring out what the heck am I going to do with my life!

Friday, September 11, 2009

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Jess' Art Assignment

So for a couple of afternoons I went out with Jess to be a princess and this is a picture from her actual art assignment!
:)

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

growing up

i always think of something to blog about then attempt to write about it and realise that i want to keep it all to myself.. life is ok. struggling on a few things but there's someone in my life right now that makes me have constant butterflies and he feels the same. i want to move to sydney one day.

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Tuesday, September 1, 2009